Owners
LAYFIELD DARRELL & LORIE75570 PONDSIDE LN
YULEE, FL 32097
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 75570 PONDSIDE LN |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 4: Nassau County |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 10 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 26 |
| Subdivision | TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNITS 1-6 |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) |
Short Legal
LOT 347TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNIT 4
OR 2498/240
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $65,000 | $60,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $262,041 | $274,126 |
| (=) Market Value | $327,041 | $334,126 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $3,392 | $1,091 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $323,649 | $333,035 |
| County Assessed Value | $323,649 | $333,035 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $50,000 | $50,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $298,649 | $308,035 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $273,649 | $282,313 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | 2826/1216 | $355,000 | WD | Q | I | PURCHASING FUND 2023-2 LLC | LAYFIELD DARRELL & LORIE |
| 2025-05-23 | 2792/987 | $415,000 | WD | Q | I | CARROLL PATRICK EMMITT | PURCHASING FUND 2023-2 LLC |
| 2022-09-27 | 2593/1095 | $405,300 | SW | Q | I | LENNAR HOMES LLC | CARROLL PATRICK EMMITT |
| 2021-11-03 | 2512/0731 | $1,808,100 | SW | Q | V | THREE RIVERS DEVELOPERS LLC | LENNAR HOMES LLC |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL | 2624 | 2006 | 3.00 | 3.00 | HARDIE BRD | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 2022 |